?

Log in

 
 
31 December 2010 @ 12:00 am
keeping it simple  


Comment first please before adding, not the other way around.
Friends Only banner made by izzy505

~~~

"We were sitting in the dressing room and we could clearly hear thousands of fans singing You'll Never Walk Alone. Can you imagine how that felt? We were 3-0 down in the Champions League final and all we could hear were 45,000 people letting us know they still believed in us. We knew they had endured a long journey and made so many sacrifices to be there. It was at that point we started to believe too."

Luis García
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Janis: LFC; Alonsococonutzo on August 30th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks Julie! I realized that for the longest time, I didn't have one LOL
VANXIN;: lfc » benchwarmersdakara_ on September 25th, 2008 08:46 pm (UTC)
Heya! Mind if I friend you? (Esp since I might not comment alot due my own hectic life :p)
Because you're a Pool fan (yay!), and your interests mostly are mine too :D
Janis: LFC; Aggercoconutzo on September 25th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC)
Aww of course!

Be warned, A LOT of Pool ramblings happen. Almost every entry =P
VANXIN;dakara_ on September 25th, 2008 08:56 pm (UTC)
:D:D:D

Haha my lj is mostly football too. My friend is like, CAN YOU UPDATE WITH SOMETHING OTHER THAN FOOTBALL PLS? And I'm like, but its kinda the most exciting and happy thing in my life now cause I'm in slack mode!
Janis: LFC; Alonsococonutzo on September 25th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
HAHA omg yes!

With me it is if it isn't about football, it is about my boring uni life...so I like updating with my LFC rambles =D
AS.afiqah_x14 on March 18th, 2009 11:51 am (UTC)
Umm. Hi.
My name's Afiqah, from Brunei :)
I typed 'Jackson Rathbone' on the search interest community button thingy, and one of the searches is you. Then, i realised that the icon you're using is that of Xabi, who i love. And then, i thought, "oh hey, she likes the same three things that i love the best (Liverpool FC, Jackson Rathbone and Xabi Alonso). Why don't i go and add her?" and so, here i am. Do you mind? :)

oh, Cecelia Ahern and Leona Lewis so made of win!! Love those two! P.S I Love You and Take A Bow are my favourites of the two ladies, respectively :D
Janiscoconutzo on March 18th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
Hey there Afiqah! It seems we got a few things in common, and since you asked nicely of course I'll add you =)
jennjennx9 on March 29th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
hellllooo.
might i add you?
you replied to one of my comments on a nando post, and anyone who is interested in nando is a friend of mine :]
Janis: LFC; Aggercoconutzo on March 29th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
I'M SOLD!

You like Bojan? We're going to get along fine =)
jennjennx9 on March 30th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
yay XD

not like. love bojan :]
celsvecchiavolpe on June 18th, 2010 09:36 am (UTC)
Mmm, hi. :)
My name is Celeste, and I come from Italy.
I love Daniel Agger and Liverpool, and i would like to be your friend.
Sorry for my English >.<
:D
Janis: LFC; happy hugscoconutzo on June 18th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
Hi Celeste, I'm Janis!
Don't apologize, your English is great =D
It's great to meet you, of course I will add you and be your friend =)
celsvecchiavolpe on June 18th, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
Nice to meet you! and thank you so much :)
Laurapolvodestrella on December 9th, 2010 11:37 am (UTC)
Hi! I found you through watercolourblue's LJ, and I'm looking for new friends to keep my flist active, so I was wondering if you'd like to add me. We seem to have several things in common.

Thanks for considering it :)
Janiscoconutzo on December 10th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Hey! :D
Absolutely, I love new friends! I saw your profile and it looks like we will get along.

Friending you! And my name is Janis :)
Laurapolvodestrella on December 10th, 2010 11:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much Janis! I'm Laura :)
Abbypurpleglitter1 on December 26th, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
Hi, it's purpleglitter81 from Twitter!:)
Janis: Eiffel Towercoconutzo on December 28th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
Added you! :D